Amanda Friesen

Head of English Department

English Language Arts (Grades 11)

Drama (Grades 9-10)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: B. A., B. Ed.
Experience: 10 years

 

Jean-Paul Deveaux

English Language Arts (Grade 12)

Cinema (Grades 11-12)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: B.Ed, B.A.

Experience: 20 years

 

Diana Grant

English Language Arts (Grades 10 and 12)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: BA, B.Ed
Experience: 9 years

 

Margaret Thompson

English Language Arts (Grade 9)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: BAH, BEd, MEd, PhD ABD

Experience: 16 years

 

Sylvain Naud

English Language Arts (Grade 9)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: B.A., M.Ed.

Experience: 16 years

 

Craig Nichols

Head of Science and Humanities Department

Business (Grade 9)

History (Grade 11)

AP Microeconomics

Nationality: Canadian

Education: B.A, B. Ed. 

Experience: 21 years

 

Michael Shaturin

Science (Grade 10)

Chemistry (Grades 11-12)

Nationality: 

Education: 
Experience: 

 

Grant Schilling

Science (Grades 7 and 9)

Physics (Grade 11)

Nationality: South African

Education: HDE

Experience: 14 years

Jarad Botha

Science (Grade 6)

Biology (Grades 11-12)

Nationality: 

Education: 
Experience: 

 

Dorian Burt

Head of Mathematics Department

Applied Mathematics (Grades 11-12)

Essentials of Mathematics (Grade 12)

AP Calculus and AP Statistics

Nationality: Canadian

Education: B. A., B. Ed.

Experience: 20 years

 

Greg Helmer 

SAT and AP coordinator 

Pre-Calculus Mathematics (Grade 12)

Combined Mathematics (Grade 11)

Physics (Grade 12)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: B. Sc., B. Ed.
Experience: 25 years

 

Charles Wu

Pre-Calculus Mathematics (Grade 11)

Mathematics (Grade 10)

Entrepreneurship

Nationality: Canadian

Education: TESL – Canada, B.Comm., B.Ed., M.Sc.

Experience: 10 years
              

 

Wendy Liu

Mathematics (Grade 9-10)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: 
Experience: 

 

Jospeh Attya

Director of Athletics and Head of Physical Education Department

PhysEd (Grade 12)
Nationality: Canadian

Education: B. Ed, B. P.E.
Experience: 9 years

 

Erik Schmidt

Physical Education and Healthy Living (Grade 9-11)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: BSc. Kinesiology, B.Ed., TESOL
Experience: 4 years

 

Andrew Grant

Physical Education and Healthy Living (Grade 9-10)

Geography (Grade 10)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: B.Ed

Experience: 7 years

 

Matthew Zandstra

Physical Education and Healthy Living (Grade 10)

Global Issues (Grade 12)

CCW (Grade 9)

Nationality: Canadian

Education: M.Ed.
Experience: 23 years

 

Tanis Klein

Visual Arts (Grades 9-12)

AP Art

Nationality: Canadian

Education: B. FA., B. Ed.
Experience: 8 years

 

Jun Monzon

Music (Grades 7-12)

Drama (Grades 7-8 and 11-12)

Nationality: Filipino

Education: B. Ed., B.A.-Music, B.S.C.E.

Experience: 10 years

 

Dominic Dalida

Head of Technology Department

ICT (Grades 9-12)

Technology Coach

Nationality: Filipino
Education: BS CoE., MSc IT, B Ed.
Experience: 20 years
              

Joanne Nicholls

Full-time Sub

Nationality: American

Education:  B.A.Elem Ed/M.Ed Admin & Super/Ed.D. Educational Leadership

Experience: 27 years

Follow us on WeChat

international@cliffordschool.org

Quick Links

APPLY NOW!

School Year 2020-2021

For more information

Call: 84711441-0